RS/OR
A.net/OR
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Warner Pacific College Track and Field and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
Knights
2219 Se 68th Ave, Portland, Oregon, 97215-4026, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Robert Brewer
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
7
)
View
News (
19
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2009 / 2010 - (3 articles)
2010 / 2011 - (5 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (6 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (5 articles)
All News
Search
2012 Results - Oregon Preview
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Mar 19th 2012, 2:00am
Comments
Oregon Preview
- Mar 18, 2012
University of Oregon, Hayward Field, Eugene, OR, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
ASTF
Bowerman Athletic Club
Calgary
Central Oregon TC
Central Washington
Clackamas
Club Northwest
Corvallis Running Club
Darkside TF
Humboldt State
Lane (OR)
Langley Mustangs
Lewis & Clark
Linfield
Mt Hood
Northwest
Northwest Christian
Oiselle
Oregon
Oregon State
OTC
OTC Elite
Pacific
Portland
Portland State
Seattle Pacific
Seattle Spee
Seattle University
Southwestern Oregon
St Martin's
Team Reddaway
Unattached
Universal Athletics
UO Running Club
Warner Pacific
Western Oregon
Western Washington
Willamette
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
2k Steeple
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
2k Steeple
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mathis, Dior
Oregon
10.73
+0.0
1
1
Kelley, B.J.
Oregon
10.84
-1.2
2
2
Joyce, keefer
Unattached
10.86
+0.0
1
2
Ovgard, Jake
Portland State
11.07
-1.2
2
3
Jarvis, Dusty
Unattached
11.08
+0.0
1
3
Carpenter, Kevin
Lewis & Clark
11.11
-1.2
2
4
Gruger, Shane
Western Washingt
11.15
+0.0
1
4
Pangilinan, Mark
Western Washingt
11.15
-1.2
2
5
Schaudt, Brian
Oregon
11.19
+0.0
1
5
Tilley, Alex
Western Washingt
11.28
-1.2
2
6
Newland, Paul
Seattle Spee
11.39
+0.0
1
6
Bird, Jordan
Portland State
11.59
-1.2
2
7
Dahl, Eric
Unattached
11.64
-1.2
2
8
Mack, Bryan
Central Washingt
13.44
-1.2
2
--
Wheaton, Markus
Oregon State
DNS
+0.0
1
--
Cooks, Brandin
Oregon State
DNS
+0.0
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stanfield, Zach
Seattle Universi
21.89
-0.2
2
1
Joyce, keefer
Unattached
22.22
-2.1
1
2
Winger, Paul
Willamette
22.42
-0.2
2
2
Jarvis, Dusty
Unattached
22.46
-2.1
1
3
Yakovich, Anthony
Western Oregon
22.46
-0.2
2
3
Carpenter, Kevin
Lewis & Clark
22.55
-2.1
1
4
Helms, Branden
Lane (OR)
22.65
-2.1
1
4
Ovgard, Jake
Portland State
22.67
-0.2
2
5
Roetcisoender, Mark
Portland
22.71
-2.1
1
5
Latt, Jordan
Unattached
22.71
-0.2
2
6
Schaudt, Brian
Oregon
22.92
-2.1
1
6
Zane, Michael
Pacific
22.97
-0.2
2
7
Morrison, Scott
Central Washingt
22.99
-2.1
1
7
Thummel-Gravitt, Austi
Seattle Universi
23.07
-0.2
2
8
Thomas, Tyler
Western Oregon
23.08
-0.2
2
--
Hamlett, Kendale
Western Oregon
DNS
-2.1
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Delaney, Arthur
Oregon
47.63
1
2
Hotchkins, Joeal
Oregon
48.88
1
3
Robinson, Trevonn
Lane (OR)
49.49
1
4
Morrison, Scott
Central Washingt
49.51
1
1
Poolman, Jonathon
Western Washingt
49.62
2
5
Winger, Paul
Willamette
49.68
1
2
Nokes, Jason
Western Washingt
49.73
2
6
Yakovich, Anthony
Western Oregon
50.35
1
3
Schlachter, Zac
Seattle Universi
50.62
2
7
Taylor, William
Southwestern Ore
50.65
1
4
Thomas, Tyler
Western Oregon
50.66
2
5
Latt, Jordan
Unattached
50.91
2
6
Fekete, Shane
Portland
51.67
2
8
Stanfield, Zach
Seattle Universi
51.93
1
7
Kemp, Blake
Unattached
52.00
2
8
Fasching, Chris
Portland State
53.07
2
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Noelle, Chad
Unattached
1:53.00
2
1
Winn, Daniel
Oregon
1:54.75
1
2
Sherier, Brandon
Clackamas
1:55.00
2
3
Harper, Bryan
Oregon
1:55.02
2
2
Olsen, Chris
Western Oregon
1:55.14
1
3
Sultessa, Badane
Clackamas
1:55.30
1
4
Patti, Joseph
St Martin's
1:55.90
2
5
Morrison, Hank
Oregon
1:56.10
2
6
Vuksich, Kyle
Clackamas
1:56.35
2
4
Collins, Austin
Clackamas
1:56.53
1
5
Misono, Colton
Seattle Universi
1:56.75
1
6
Watson, Cole
Oregon
1:56.91
1
7
Timpe, Braden
Western Washingt
1:57.24
2
8
Torrellas, Patrick
Portland
1:57.73
2
9
Owen, Tyler
UO Running Club
1:58.23
2
7
Auld, Dan
Seattle Universi
1:58.95
1
10
Grabman, Bart
Willamette
1:59.01
2
11
Nowak, Kent
Portland
2:00.33
2
8
Smith, Stetson
Lane (OR)
2:00.42
1
9
Drakeford, Antione
Unattached
2:00.78
1
9
Seeley, Nathan
Seattle Pacific
2:00.78
1
12
Brown, Korey
Oregon
2:08.38
2
--
Taylor, William
Southwestern Ore
DNS
1
--
Klech, David
Unattached
DNS
1
--
Berry, Michael
Oregon
DNS
2
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Greer, Elijah
Unattached
3:50.50
2
2
Perry, David
Portland
3:53.71
2
1
Mulder, Tyler
OTC Elite
3:54.02
1
2
Brewer, Chris
Unattached
3:54.04
1
3
Kwiatkowski, Chris
Oregon
3:54.07
2
3
Elkaim, Jeramy
Unattached
3:55.51
1
4
Shrader, Brian
Oregon
3:55.61
1
5
Bassett, Jared
Portland
3:55.84
1
4
Dejarnette, Ben
Oregon
3:56.12
2
6
Carley, John
Unattached
3:57.58
1
7
Melancon, Matthew
Unattached
3:57.74
1
5
Jablonski, Matt
Unattached
3:58.45
2
8
Kingstad, Kit
Willamette
3:58.97
1
6
Fauble, Scott
Portland
3:59.09
2
9
Brooks, Thomas
Unattached
3:59.50
1
10
Oshier, E. Jantzen
Humboldt State
3:59.52
1
11
Aubol, Kevin
Willamette
4:00.44
1
12
Pierson, Seth
Seattle Pacific
4:00.83
1
13
Horton, Alex
Seattle Pacific
4:01.64
1
7
Hornsby, Russell
Oregon
4:02.01
2
8
Bennett, Parker
Willamette
4:02.33
2
9
Borg, Chris
Portland
4:03.21
2
10
Sultessa, Badane
Clackamas
4:04.08
2
11
Hille, Miles
Seattle Universi
4:04.14
2
12
Thompson, Travis
Oregon
4:05.93
2
13
Boosinger, John
UO Running Club
4:05.98
2
14
Swanson, Daniel
Willamette
4:06.16
2
14
Fenley, Lukas
Western Oregon
4:06.49
1
15
Dennison, Ryan
Seattle Universi
4:06.67
2
16
Whan, Connor
Portland
4:07.45
2
17
Auld, Chris
Seattle Universi
4:12.21
2
--
Parry, Trey
Portland
DNS
1
--
Wells, Cody
Portland
DNS
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pifer, Stephen
OTC Elite
8:13.72
1
2
Guyota, Boru
Oregon
8:22.09
1
3
Stanford, Travis
Oregon
8:22.38
1
4
Pickering, Ryan
Unattached
8:25.66
1
5
Hunt, Mitchell
Oregon
8:26.21
1
6
Huff, Austin
Humboldt State
8:26.98
1
7
Alexander, Colby
Oregon
8:28.28
1
8
Santen, Kyle Van
St Martin's
8:29.22
1
9
Irish, Aiden
Portland
8:34.26
1
10
Hunt, Spencer
St Martin's
8:34.82
1
11
Barkhaus, Erik
Seattle Universi
8:36.32
1
12
Nicol, Scott
Calgary
8:37.16
1
13
McDonald, Charlie
Portland
8:38.62
1
14
Yates, Chris
Corvallis Runnin
8:43.37
1
15
Carpenter, Zachary
Portland State
8:45.19
1
16
McClement, Matthew
Seattle Universi
8:46.97
1
17
CAVE, KEVIN
UO Running Club
8:47.25
1
18
Lopez, Edgar
Humboldt State
8:49.56
1
19
McLauchlan, Robert
UO Running Club
8:50.27
1
20
Arguinchona, Baxter
Seattle Universi
8:53.06
1
21
MacPherson, Kevin
Portland
8:55.61
1
22
Kinzel-Grubbs, Graham
Seattle Universi
8:58.43
1
23
Shakalia, Karim
Bowerman Athleti
8:59.90
1
24
Sanchez, Gerardo
Pacific
9:05.97
1
25
Wolfe, Jordan
Seattle Pacific
9:06.69
1
26
Dean, Justin
Unattached
9:21.52
1
27
Younger, Levi
Portland State
9:33.26
1
28
SCHWARTZ, JAKE
Portland State
9:45.24
1
--
ZEMTSOV, MAX
Portland State
DNF
1
--
Lawrence, John
Portland State
DNS
1
--
Biwott, Shadrack
Unattached
DNS
1
Mens 2k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brooks, Thomas
Unattached
5:48.18
1
2
Costin, Tim
Oregon
5:53.57
1
3
Sprinkle, Dan
Western Oregon
5:54.40
1
4
Lawrence, John
Portland State
5:56.64
1
5
Chapman, Ryan
Western Oregon
6:01.10
1
6
Gil-Juarez, Jorge
Unattached
6:01.15
1
7
Lumpry, Forrest
Unattached
6:07.22
1
8
Brill, Eric
Western Washingt
6:11.01
1
9
Donovan, Ben
Willamette
6:11.23
1
10
Baker, AJ
Seattle Pacific
6:13.70
1
11
Sears, Kelton
Seattle Universi
6:14.90
1
12
Porter, Matt
Northwest
6:18.16
1
13
Beagley, Brady
Western Oregon
6:24.53
1
14
Peterson, Dylan
Western Washingt
6:26.40
1
15
Dunagan, Cary
Portland State
6:28.15
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cabral, Johnathan
Oregon
13.93
+1.1
1
2
Hersey, Eric
Oregon
14.45
+1.1
1
1
Ferguson, Trevor
Oregon
14.78
+0.0
2
3
Keys, Dakotah
Oregon
15.03
+1.1
1
4
Fellows, Alec
Oregon
15.29
+1.1
1
5
Rhodes, Kody
Western Oregon
15.45
+1.1
1
6
Campbell, Brett
Western Oregon
15.47
+1.1
1
7
Hunker, Michael
Pacific
15.54
+1.1
1
8
Venema, Andrew
Central Washingt
15.64
+1.1
1
2
Myers, Logan
Western Washingt
15.65
+0.0
2
3
South, Garrett
Warner Pacific
15.65
+0.0
2
4
Accinelli, Kevin
Lane (OR)
15.72
+0.0
2
5
Johnson, Nate
Seattle Pacific
15.84
+0.0
2
6
O'Dell, Ryan
Warner Pacific
15.97
+0.0
2
7
Wagner, Daniel
Pacific
16.08
+0.0
2
8
Kemp, Blake
Unattached
16.14
+0.0
2
Mens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rhodes, Kody
Western Oregon
54.88
1
2
Marconi, Danny
Oregon
55.69
1
3
Endresen, Ryan
Seattle Pacific
55.92
1
4
Accinelli, Kevin
Lane (OR)
56.65
1
5
McCurdy, Kevin
Western Oregon
57.39
1
6
Fellows, Alec
Oregon
57.82
1
7
Kastelin, Eli
Langley Mustangs
58.51
1
8
Bozarth-Dreher, Mark
Portland State
1:00.14
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mathis
,
Kelley
,
Delaney
,
Hotchkin
Oregon
40.68
1
2
Marble
,
Wheaton
,
Cooks
,
Parker
Oregon State
41.78
1
3
Pangilin
,
Gruger
,
Tilley
,
Poolman
Western Washingt
41.99
1
4
Schlacht
,
Engle
,
Thummel-
,
Stanfiel
Seattle Universi
42.60
1
5
Hamilton
,
Cody
,
Scott
,
Bowie
Warner Pacific
43.39
1
--
Ferguson
,
Schaudt
,
Pinkney
,
Harper
Oregon
DNF
1
--
Alexande
,
Yakovich
,
Phillips
,
Hamlett
Western Oregon
DNS
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Burbank
,
Hornsby
,
Thompson
,
Harper
Oregon
3:13.58
1
2
Tilley
,
Schmidt
,
Nokes
,
Poolman
Western Washingt
3:20.07
1
3
Keys
,
Hersey
,
Cabral
,
Marconi
Oregon
3:20.12
1
4
Moore
,
Olsen
,
Hamlett
,
Yakovich
Western Oregon
3:20.34
1
5
Stecker
,
Scott
,
Brewer
,
Cody
Warner Pacific
3:25.54
1
6
Collins
,
Sherier
,
Lundgren
,
Vuksich
Clackamas
3:26.16
1
7
LaMeres
,
Roetciso
,
Fekete
,
Torrella
Portland
3:26.32
1
8
Helms
,
Smith
,
Accinell
,
Robinson
Lane (OR)
3:26.67
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Perry, Max
Unattached
15.26m
(50'0.75)
1
2
Washington, Sam
St Martin's
15.18m
(49'9.5)
1
3
Horn, Randall
Oregon
14.66m
(48'1)
1
4
Westlin, Nelson
Western Washingt
14.64m
(48'0.25)
1
5
Rockenbach, Jaret
Portland State
14.41m
(47'3.25)
1
6
Walk, Miles
Oregon
14.33m
(47'0)
1
7
Lawson, Jon
Mt Hood
14.24m
(46'8.5)
1
8
Perkins, Ron
Oregon
14.08m
(46'2.25)
1
9
Jensen, Mike
Central Washingt
13.58m
(44'6.5)
1
10
Probasco, Marcus
Humboldt State
13.53m
(44'4.5)
1
11
Contreras, Noe
Oregon
13.12m
(43'0.5)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Washington, Sam
St Martin's
44.01m
(144'4.5)
1
2
Lawson, Jon
Mt Hood
43.40m
(142'4.5)
1
3
O'Neal, Chester
Humboldt State
43.38m
(142'3.75)
1
4
Westlin, Nelson
Western Washingt
43.25m
(141'10.75)
1
5
Horn, Randall
Oregon
42.52m
(139'6)
1
6
Contreras, Noe
Oregon
41.90m
(137'5.5)
1
7
Walk, Miles
Oregon
41.54m
(136'3.25)
1
8
Jensen, Mike
Central Washingt
40.88m
(134'1.25)
1
9
Rockenbach, Jaret
Portland State
40.78m
(133'9.5)
1
10
Probasco, Marcus
Humboldt State
40.48m
(132'9.5)
1
11
Lemafa, Shaun
Clackamas
39.86m
(130'9.25)
1
12
Perkins, Ron
Oregon
38.06m
(124'10.25)
1
--
Kunkle, William
Lane (OR)
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Kemp, Blake
Unattached
DNS
(--)
1
--
Keys, Dakotah
Oregon
DNS
(--)
1
--
Perry, Max
Unattached
DNS
(--)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Roach, Kerrick
Unattached
69.14m
(226'10)
1
2
Brandel, Ryan
Team Reddaway
68.97m
(226'3.25)
1
3
Morrill, Westin
Unattached
62.54m
(205'2)
1
4
Powell, Ethan
Oregon
62.49m
(205'0)
1
5
Lewis, Dylan Burnett -
Unattached
62.18m
(204'0)
1
6
Mackelvie, Sean
Portland State
61.54m
(201'10.75)
1
7
Thompson, Michael
Oregon
61.38m
(201'4.5)
1
8
Callahan, Tyler
Darkside TF
60.95m
(199'11.5)
1
9
Slater, Ty
Unattached
60.58m
(198'9)
1
10
Heidegger, Josh
Oregon
58.42m
(191'8)
1
11
Fischer, Luke
Northwest
56.58m
(185'7.5)
1
12
Horsfall, Matthew
Humboldt State
53.74m
(176'3.75)
1
--
Nelson, Britton
Oregon
DNS
(--)
1
Mens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
MacKay, Lucais
OTC
63.09m
(206'11.75)
1
2
stray, Jordan
Unattached
62.86m
(206'2.75)
1
3
Skipper, Greg
Oregon
62.17m
(203'11.5)
1
4
Perry, Max
Unattached
58.44m
(191'8.75)
1
5
Harris, Tanner
Oregon
55.90m
(183'4.75)
1
6
Walk, Miles
Oregon
54.66m
(179'3.75)
1
7
Lawson, Jon
Mt Hood
51.39m
(168'7)
1
8
Agosta, Quinton
Central Washingt
50.45m
(165'6)
1
9
Jensen, Mike
Central Washingt
50.22m
(164'9)
1
10
Lemafa, Shaun
Clackamas
44.90m
(147'3.5)
1
11
Faulhaber, Max
Willamette
44.13m
(144'9.25)
1
12
Sheriff, Tommy
Central Washingt
43.04m
(141'2.25)
1
13
Rockenbach, Jaret
Portland State
38.89m
(127'7)
1
14
LaBrec, Jordon
Portland
34.94m
(114'7.5)
1
--
Moe, Spencer
Portland State
DNS
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gwacham, Obum
Oregon State
2.11m
(6'11)
1
2
Johnson, Kyley
Bowerman Athleti
2.02m
(6'7.5)
1
3
Watson, Brett
Western Washingt
1.97m
(6'5.5)
1
4
Nash, Brandon
Unattached
1.92m
(6'3.5)
1
5
Lampe, Jacob
Portland
1.92m
(6'3.5)
1
6
Winterer, Matt
Portland
1.92m
(6'3.5)
1
10
Myers, Logan
Western Washingt
1.87m
(6'1.5)
1
7
Troupe, Jacob
Mt Hood
1.87m
(6'1.5)
1
8
Bowie, Treavone
Warner Pacific
1.87m
(6'1.5)
1
8
Kawai, Kelson
Pacific
1.87m
(6'1.5)
1
--
Ferguson, Trevor
Oregon
NH
(--)
1
--
Marconi, Danny
Oregon
NH
(--)
1
--
Berkman, Elrycc
Western Oregon
NH
(--)
1
--
Dixon, Trenton
Pacific
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Olson, Damian
Central Oregon T
7.14m
(23'5)
+1.6
1
2
Lane, Kyle
Western Oregon
6.73m
(22'0.75)
+0.0
1
3
Hart, Joseph
Unattached
6.68m
(21'10.75)
+1.5
1
4
Hyde, Jake
Western Oregon
6.67m w
(21'10.5)
+2.3
1
5
Ferguson, Trevor
Oregon
6.64m w
(21'9.25)
+2.4
1
6
Melo, Manny
Central Washingt
6.58m w
(21'7)
+2.3
1
7
McLaurin, Zechariah
Mt Hood
6.53m
(21'5)
+0.0
1
8
Hardie, Matson
Western Oregon
6.40m
(20'11.75)
-1.3
1
9
Kennedy, Carson
Willamette
6.25m
(20'6)
+0.1
1
10
Maxwell, Turner
Lane (OR)
6.20m
(20'4)
+0.0
1
11
huling, david
Unattached
6.10m w
(20'0)
+2.8
1
12
Lehman, Jacob
Portland State
6.08m
(19'11.25)
+0.0
1
13
Gruger, Shane
Western Washingt
4.32m
(14'2)
+1.9
1
--
Gallaugher, Robbie
Langley Mustangs
FOUL
(--)
-0.2
1
--
Schaudt, Brian
Oregon
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Butts, Ryan
Seattle Spee
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pinkney, Tyler
Oregon
14.48m
(47'6)
+0.7
1
2
Kruse, Caleb
Oregon
13.84m
(45'4.75)
+0.9
1
3
White, Ray
Willamette
13.70m w
(44'11.25)
+3.2
1
4
Mackelvie, Sean
Portland State
13.69m
(44'10.75)
-0.3
1
5
Schexnayder, Mayan
Unattached
13.59m
(44'7)
-1.1
1
6
Hart, Joseph
Unattached
13.18m
(43'2.75)
+1.0
1
7
Chastain, Matt
Portland
13.03m
(42'8.75)
+1.2
1
8
Maxwell, Turner
Lane (OR)
12.88m
(42'3)
+0.8
1
9
huling, david
Unattached
12.79m
(41'11.5)
-2.2
1
10
Acree, Trent
Clackamas
12.32m
(40'5)
+0.1
1
11
Un, Chris
Darkside TF
11.93m
(39'1.5)
-0.7
1
12
Kennedy, Carson
Willamette
11.80m
(38'8.5)
-1.1
1
13
Hassanyn, Mahmoud
Seattle Universi
11.74m
(38'6)
-0.2
1
14
Lehman, Jacob
Portland State
1.18m
(3'10.25)
-1.7
1
--
Bever, Nick
Seattle Universi
FOUL
(--)
-0.2
1
--
Mack, Bryan
Central Washingt
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ouderkirk, Austin
Oregon
4.90m
(16'0.75)
1
2
Keys, Dakotah
Oregon
4.75m
(15'7)
1
3
Formolo, David
Unattached
4.60m
(15'1)
1
3
Burbank, Bruce
Oregon
4.60m
(15'1)
1
5
Hildalgo, Matt
Unattached
4.45m
(14'7)
1
6
Johnson, Nate
Seattle Pacific
4.15m
(13'7.25)
1
6
Kurnizki, Alexander
Humboldt State
4.15m
(13'7.25)
1
6
Squatrito, Stephen
Seattle Universi
4.15m
(13'7.25)
1
6
Fellows, Alec
Oregon
4.15m
(13'7.25)
1
--
Elliott, Scott
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Kemp, Blake
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Alviso, Jordan
Oregon
NH
(--)
1
--
Zoellick, Ray
Seattle Pacific
DNS
(--)
1
--
Klech, David
Unattached
DNS
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Black, Geronne
Portland State
11.72
+1.8
1
2
Newson, Lauryn
Oregon
11.82
+1.8
1
3
Davidson, Alexandria
Oregon
12.30
+1.8
1
4
Rhodes, Anaiah
Portland State
12.30
+1.8
1
5
Brooks, Sierra
Portland State
12.36
+1.8
1
6
McClung, Madison
Western Oregon
12.47
+1.8
1
1
Dorsett, P'Lar
Portland State
12.66
-2.1
2
7
Church, Allie
Lane (OR)
12.68
+1.8
1
2
Ratcliff, Jazmin
Portland State
12.77
-2.1
2
3
Rhodes, Rebecca
Oregon
12.89
-2.1
2
4
Sidner, Cassandra
Portland State
12.93
-2.1
2
5
Toliver, Dejuanae
Portland State
12.97
-2.1
2
6
Baldwin, Tasia
Seattle Pacific
13.11
-2.1
2
7
Genther, Chelsea
Central Washingt
13.51
-2.1
2
--
Nettey, Sabrina
Universal Athlet
DNS
+1.8
1
--
Sutherland, Carolyn
Langley Mustangs
DNS
-2.1
2
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Newson, Lauryn
Oregon
24.24
-0.1
1
2
Davidson, Alexandria
Oregon
24.99
-0.1
1
3
Black, Geronne
Portland State
25.17
-0.1
1
1
Maloney, Dominique
Portland State
25.62
+0.5
2
2
Dinsmore, Jaela
Willamette
25.65
+0.5
2
4
Brooks, Sierra
Portland State
25.71
-0.1
1
5
Ratcliff, Jazmin
Portland State
25.76
-0.1
1
3
Rhodes, Anaiah
Portland State
25.83
+0.5
2
6
Toliver, Dejuanae
Portland State
25.93
-0.1
1
4
Church, Allie
Lane (OR)
26.27
+0.5
2
5
Rhodes, Rebecca
Oregon
26.34
+0.5
2
6
Nhim, Samantha
Willamette
26.89
+0.5
2
7
Bergmann, Meeghan
Seattle Universi
26.95
+0.5
2
--
McClung, Madison
Western Oregon
DNS
-0.1
1
--
Nettey, Sabrina
Universal Athlet
DNS
-0.1
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Purvis, Amber
Oregon
54.64
1
2
Francis, Claudia
Oregon
56.02
1
3
Siler, Eleanor
Western Washingt
56.91
1
4
Maloney, Dominique
Portland State
57.03
1
1
Valentine, Myisha
Seattle Pacific
57.60
2
5
Mitchell, Kishia
Seattle Pacific
58.34
1
6
Dinsmore, Jaela
Willamette
58.59
1
7
Quatier, Emily
Seattle Pacific
58.86
1
2
Wochnick, BryAnne
Seattle Pacific
59.81
2
3
Collins, Elena
Seattle Universi
1:00.35
2
4
Nhim, Samantha
Willamette
1:00.64
2
5
Baller, Melissa
Portland
1:01.19
2
6
Sauvage, Candice de
Seattle Universi
1:01.21
2
7
Bestall, Kelsey
Portland
1:03.80
2
--
Pola, Lexi
Western Oregon
FS
1
--
Tims, Jalen
Clackamas
DNS
2
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gall, Geena
OTC Elite
2:07.11
1
2
Fricker, McKayla
Seattle Pacific
2:12.53
1
3
McDowell, Kayleen
Oiselle
2:13.30
1
4
Francis, Phyllis
Oregon
2:14.25
1
5
Patrignelli, Megan
Oregon
2:14.31
1
6
Fonk, Julia
Portland
2:18.90
1
1
Gosberry, Devin
Oregon
2:19.26
2
7
Rozcicha, Amber
Portland State
2:19.64
1
8
Johnsom, Jasmine
Seattle Pacific
2:19.77
1
2
London , Lacey
Oregon State
2:21.02
2
3
Pearson, Lyndsay
Oregon
2:23.59
2
4
Sowers, Joanna
Northwest
2:24.01
2
9
Lichten, Audrey
Linfield
2:24.37
1
5
Weber, Lindsay
Mt Hood
2:27.32
2
6
Kelly, Slaine
Portland
2:27.82
2
7
Hunt, Taylor
Oregon State
2:28.21
2
8
Diaz, Gabriela
Mt Hood
2:28.24
2
9
Collmer, Christa
Mt Hood
2:28.48
2
10
Okodogbe, Chizoba
Oregon
2:29.44
2
11
Beseda, Andrea
Mt Hood
2:42.68
2
--
Tina, Jennifer
Mt Hood
DNS
2
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kosinski, Alex
Oregon
4:30.61
1
2
Michels, Linsie
Unattached
4:35.16
1
3
Grabill, Molly
Oregon
4:37.21
1
4
Hanchett, Sarah
Portland State
4:37.55
1
5
Rozcicha, Amber
Portland State
4:37.98
1
6
Fonk, Julia
Portland
4:39.40
1
7
Petersen, Brittany
Northwest Christ
4:40.68
1
8
Hottenrott-Freitag, La
Portland
4:41.32
1
1
Roesler, Laura
Oregon
4:41.62
2
2
Crossman, Bronwyn
Oregon
4:42.51
2
3
Edwards, Theresa
Willamette
4:43.31
2
9
Hastings, Melissa
Portland
4:43.77
1
4
Greene, Kaitlin
Willamette
4:45.31
2
5
Keaveny, Elizabeth
Portland
4:46.22
2
10
Curatilo, Sophie
Seattle Universi
4:46.97
1
11
Jensen, Rachel
Lane (OR)
4:47.14
1
12
Stolle, Jennifer
Seattle Universi
4:48.18
1
6
Spurling, Heather
Lewis & Clark
4:48.28
2
13
DeLapp, Paige
Northwest
4:49.53
1
7
Anderson, Nicole
Western Oregon
4:51.02
2
8
Fagan, Emily
Lewis & Clark
4:51.18
2
9
Wagner, Lindsey
Northwest
4:52.59
2
14
Everetts, Megan
Western Oregon
4:52.97
1
15
Cutting, Allison
Seattle Pacific
4:55.70
1
10
Olson , Sarah
Oregon State
4:56.68
2
11
Diaz, Gabriela
Mt Hood
4:58.84
2
12
Shelley, Rachel
Western Oregon
4:59.60
2
13
Robinson , Raelyn
Oregon State
4:59.98
2
14
Collmer, Christa
Mt Hood
5:06.00
2
15
Bywater, Cia
Clackamas
5:07.04
2
16
Lewis, Caitlyn
Clackamas
5:20.38
2
17
CONTOS, ERICA
Portland State
5:27.24
2
--
Tina, Jennifer
Mt Hood
DNS
2
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kipyego, Sally
OTC Elite
8:53.83
1
2
Lucas, Julia
OTC Elite
9:16.03
1
3
Woodward, Allison
Oregon
9:41.62
1
4
Penney, Sarah
Oregon
9:51.58
1
5
vansteenbergen, Merel
Unattached
9:51.67
1
6
Crossman, Gylany
Lane (OR)
9:55.80
1
7
Smith, Rosalind
Portland
9:57.31
1
8
Gomez , Kinsey
Oregon State
10:03.10
1
9
Bolce, Sarah
Seattle Universi
10:03.37
1
10
Jones, Erin
Oregon State
10:04.46
1
11
Houser, Kellie
Portland
10:05.56
1
12
Nielson , Aly
Oregon State
10:11.01
1
13
Mittelstaedt, Hannah
Seattle Universi
10:13.25
1
14
Plunkett, Natty
Seattle Pacific
10:14.25
1
15
Thomas, Emily
Lewis & Clark
10:15.41
1
16
Lystad, Tansey
Unattached
10:21.48
1
17
Dettmann, Andrea
Portland
10:24.97
1
18
Knapp, Renee
UO Running Club
10:31.34
1
19
Innes, Corinne
Lewis & Clark
10:31.55
1
20
Voir, Sabrah de
Oregon State
10:36.14
1
21
Schreiber, Rachel
Pacific
10:42.43
1
22
Castillo, Brandy
Portland State
10:50.79
1
23
Castell, Jeannie
Humboldt State
10:52.70
1
24
Mahoney , Shannon
Oregon State
10:53.04
1
25
Cox , Latane
Oregon State
10:54.89
1
26
Castillo, Brittany
Portland State
11:04.03
1
27
Arigo, Meghan
Seattle Universi
11:16.16
1
28
Sharpe, Hillary
Oregon State
11:26.72
1
29
Hunt , Haley
Oregon State
11:37.09
1
--
Wheeler, Emily
Oregon State
DNS
1
--
Laabs-Johnson, Heidi
Seattle Pacific
DNS
1
--
Hanchett, Sarah
Portland State
DNS
1
Womens 2k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Franek, Bridget
OTC Elite
6:26.66
1
2
Wallace, Taylor
Oregon
6:50.97
1
3
Zeidler, Robin
Seattle Pacific
7:30.38
1
4
Becker, Josie
Seattle Pacific
7:40.82
1
5
Kreft, Kelsey
Central Washingt
7:43.36
1
6
HOLLINS, KEIKOANNE
Portland State
7:43.56
1
7
Long, Brittany
Portland State
7:46.12
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dorsett, P'Lar
Portland State
14.61
nwi
2
1
Sidner, Cassandra
Portland State
14.69
nwi
1
2
Howe, Michelle
Western Washingt
14.71
nwi
2
2
Moore, Montaisha
Portland State
14.94
nwi
1
2
Monteverde, Anginae
Oregon
14.94
nwi
1
3
Zodrow, Terra
Darkside TF
14.94
nwi
2
4
Luquin, Maliea
Seattle Pacific
15.18
nwi
1
4
Applegate, Shay
Lane (OR)
15.24
nwi
2
5
Ellenwood, Georgia
Langley Mustangs
15.47
nwi
1
6
Worthen, Ali
Seattle Pacific
15.51
nwi
1
5
Keifer, Mandy
Portland State
15.52
nwi
2
7
Genther, Chelsea
Central Washingt
15.80
nwi
1
6
Gross, Katy
Seattle Pacific
16.02
nwi
2
7
Fettig, Tayler
Central Washingt
16.20
nwi
2
8
Brown, Anetra
Oregon
16.41
nwi
2
--
Meulen, Janna Vander
Western Oregon
DNS
nwi
1
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Frazier, Ashley
Portland State
1:03.32
1
2
Howe, Michelle
Western Washingt
1:05.14
1
3
Nobbs, Natalie
Seattle Pacific
1:07.59
1
4
Meulen, Janna Vander
Western Oregon
1:07.79
1
5
Mosher, Ali
Western Oregon
1:08.16
1
6
Zodrow, Terra
Darkside TF
1:09.42
1
--
Brown, Anetra
Oregon
DNS
1
--
Williams, Kiyah
Portland
DNS
1
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Newson
,
Purvis
,
Prandini
,
Gardner
Oregon
44.29
1
2
Dorsett
,
Brooks
,
Rhodes
,
Black
Portland State
46.47
1
3
Baldwin
,
Wochnick
,
Quatier
,
Mitchell
Seattle Pacific
48.45
1
4
McClung
,
Pola
,
Campbell
,
Hellesto
Western Oregon
48.72
1
5
Lout
,
Cull
,
Bergmann
,
Tougas
Seattle Universi
50.48
1
6
Brown
,
Rompel
,
Williams
,
Baller
Portland
50.87
1
7
Sanchez
,
Tims
,
Botsford
,
Wayne
Clackamas
50.90
1
--
Rhodes
,
Davidson
,
Gosberry
,
Okodogbe
Oregon
DQ
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gosberry
,
Okodogbe
,
Davidson
,
Prandini
Oregon
3:48.37
1
2
Pola
,
Butcher
,
Hellesto
,
Skordahl
Western Oregon
3:59.33
1
3
Brown
,
Pearson
,
Patrigne
,
Francis
Oregon
4:00.05
1
4
Mitchell
,
Quatier
,
Wochnick
,
Valentin
Seattle Pacific
4:00.64
1
5
Botsford
,
Wayne
,
Sanchez
,
Tims
Clackamas
4:08.13
1
6
Baller
,
Bestall
,
Rompel
,
Williams
Portland
4:09.99
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bobek, Laura
Oregon
13.21m
(43'4)
1
2
Johnson, Hanna
Portland State
12.44m
(40'9.75)
1
3
Snyder, Heather
Humboldt State
12.15m
(39'10.25)
1
4
Carson, Shae
Portland State
11.98m
(39'3.5)
1
5
LaBeaume, Anna
Linfield
11.84m
(38'10)
1
6
Zablan, Kaimi
Lane (OR)
10.55m
(34'7.25)
1
7
Doyle, Kaitlin
Mt Hood
10.51m
(34'5.75)
1
8
Dixson, Tori
Mt Hood
9.97m
(32'8.5)
1
--
Harber, Charlene
Western Oregon
DNS
(--)
1
--
Perry, Rachel
Oregon
DNS
(--)
1
--
Francis, Hannah
Southwestern Ore
DNS
(--)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bobek, Laura
Oregon
42.26m
(138'7.75)
1
2
Dixson, Tori
Mt Hood
39.99m
(131'2.25)
1
3
Snyder, Heather
Humboldt State
39.39m
(129'2.75)
1
4
Doyle, Kaitlin
Mt Hood
38.04m
(124'9.5)
1
5
Carson, Shae
Portland State
37.41m
(122'8.75)
1
6
Higgins, Katie
Clackamas
35.05m
(114'11.75)
1
7
Person, Hanna
Lane (OR)
34.36m
(112'8.75)
1
8
Picknell, Hannah
Oregon
34.08m
(111'9.5)
1
9
Johnson, Kayla
Lane (OR)
33.99m
(111'6)
1
10
Sens, Lauren
Oregon
31.68m
(103'11)
1
11
Fredere, Emma
Portland
27.48m
(90'1.75)
1
--
Francis, Hannah
Southwestern Ore
DNS
(--)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schumaker, Amanda
Western Oregon
46.17m
(151'5.5)
1
2
Aanstad, Brittany
Seattle Pacific
45.24m
(148'5)
1
3
Reichert, Katie
Western Washingt
41.25m
(135'4)
1
4
Perry, Rachel
Oregon
41.09m
(134'9.5)
1
5
Odle, Felicia
Oregon
40.64m
(133'4)
1
6
Buchholz, Emma
Clackamas
40.42m
(132'7.25)
1
7
Burkett, Allison
Portland State
37.11m
(121'9)
1
8
Johnson, Hanna
Portland State
35.72m
(117'2.25)
1
9
Kau, Linsey
Lane (OR)
34.93m
(114'7)
1
10
Keifer, Mandy
Portland State
34.76m
(114'0.5)
1
11
Flynn, Bailey
Oregon
31.68m
(103'11)
1
12
Wescott, Renate
Seattle Universi
31.01m
(101'8.75)
1
--
Super, Ali
Portland State
DNS
(--)
1
Womens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Henry, Britney
ASTF
70.73m
(232'0.5)
1
2
Chambers, Daphne
Oregon
46.41m
(152'3)
1
3
Bobek, Laura
Oregon
46.01m
(150'11.25)
1
4
LaBeaume, Anna
Linfield
45.82m
(150'3.75)
1
5
Wells, Lindsay
Western Washingt
44.65m
(146'5.75)
1
6
Higgins, Katie
Clackamas
44.63m
(146'5)
1
7
Snyder, Heather
Humboldt State
43.08m
(141'4)
1
8
Sens, Lauren
Oregon
41.72m
(136'10.5)
1
10
Fredere, Emma
Portland
34.88m
(114'5)
1
9
Doyle, Kaitlin
Mt Hood
34.27m
(112'5)
1
11
Luna, Amanda
Seattle Universi
33.65m
(110'4.75)
1
12
Fogelstrom, Jill
Oregon
29.11m
(95'6)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brogdon, Jenny
Club Northwest
1.72m
(5'7.5)
1
2
Crockett, Lauren
Oregon
1.67m
(5'5.75)
1
3
Summers, Chancey
Oregon
1.67m
(5'5.75)
1
4
Wood, Alison
Unattached
1.62m
(5'3.75)
1
5
Fettig, Tayler
Central Washingt
1.62m
(5'3.75)
1
6
Pelchar, Katie
Western Oregon
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
7
Grandy, Brittany
Western Washingt
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
7
Gross, Katy
Seattle Pacific
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
7
Oenning, Kristin
Oregon State
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
10
Barnhart, Monica
Unattached
1.52m
(4'11.75)
1
--
Bateman, Kaytie
Seattle Universi
NH
(--)
1
--
Marshall, Rylee
Oregon State
NH
(--)
1
--
Hodges, Ginny
Willamette
NH
(--)
1
--
Tesch, Laura
St Martin's
DNS
(--)
1
--
Ottomano, Taylor
Willamette
DNS
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ellenwood, Georgia
Langley Mustangs
5.60m
(18'4.25)
-3.0
1
2
Warman, Emily
Western Washingt
5.56m
(18'2.75)
+0.0
1
3
Sutherland, Carolyn
Langley Mustangs
5.35m
(17'6.5)
+0.0
1
4
Walters, Emily
Western Washingt
5.26m
(17'3)
+1.5
1
5
Chown, Brittainy
Humboldt State
5.20m
(17'0.5)
+0.0
1
6
Gallaugher, Allison
Langley Mustangs
5.11m
(16'9)
+0.0
1
6
Tougas, Katie
Seattle Universi
5.11m
(16'9)
-0.6
1
8
Moore, Montaisha
Portland State
5.08m
(16'8)
+0.9
1
9
Ratcliff, Jazmin
Portland State
5.07m
(16'7.5)
nwi
1
10
Brooks, Sierra
Portland State
5.04m
(16'6.25)
+0.0
1
11
Miranda, Trinna
Seattle Pacific
5.03m
(16'6)
+0.0
1
12
Maus, Katherine
Portland
4.99m
(16'4.25)
-2.4
1
13
Giesbrecht, Allison
Langley Mustangs
4.60m
(15'1)
-2.5
1
14
Keifer, Mandy
Portland State
4.56m
(14'11.5)
-0.5
1
--
Prandini, Jenna
Oregon
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Worthen, Ali
Seattle Pacific
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Warman, Emily
Western Washingt
11.71m
(38'5)
-0.2
1
2
Pietka, Maggie
Oregon
11.55m
(37'10.5)
+1.4
1
3
Lotze, Katharine
Central Washingt
11.46m
(37'7)
+0.8
1
4
Moore, Montaisha
Portland State
11.21m
(36'9.25)
-1.7
1
5
Delepierre, Mariah
Mt Hood
11.10m w
(36'5)
+2.1
1
6
Cull, Cali
Seattle Universi
11.06m
(36'3.25)
+1.7
1
7
Walters, Emily
Western Washingt
10.91m
(35'9.5)
+0.8
1
8
Maus, Katherine
Portland
10.67m
(35'0)
+0.0
1
9
Ahern, Elisa
Willamette
10.58m
(34'8.5)
+0.6
1
--
Ottomano, Taylor
Willamette
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Laible, Rebecca
Western Oregon
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Miranda, Trinna
Seattle Pacific
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Pelchar, Katie
Western Oregon
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gergel, Melissa
Unattached
4.05m
(13'3.25)
1
2
Street, Catherine
Linfield
4.05m
(13'3.25)
1
3
Ross, Kortney
Oregon
3.70m
(12'1.5)
1
3
Monteverde, Anginae
Oregon
3.70m
(12'1.5)
1
5
Corwin, Misty
Linfield
3.25m
(10'7.75)
1
--
Clark, Sammie
Oregon
NH
(--)
1
--
Carlton, Tara
Lane (OR)
NH
(--)
1
--
Schumacher, Terra
Seattle Pacific
NH
(--)
1
--
Davis, Kati
Central Washingt
NH
(--)
1
--
Mariman, Katie
Willamette
NH
(--)
1
--
Nyssen, Tiffanie
Warner Pacific
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#oregon-preview
#oregon
#ducks
More news
2013 Results - Washington Indoor Open
564 shares:
Oregon Preview
,
ASTF
,
Bowerman Track Club
,
Central Oregon TC
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Warner Pacific College Track and Field and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
19
15
2014
25
7
2013
9
20
2012
39
10
2011
37
13
2010
43
10
2009
21
5
2008
11
5
2007
1
5
2006
1
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#oregon-preview
#oregon
#ducks
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!