WA Home
A.net/WA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Washington Indoor Open
February 11th 2018 Seattle, Washington, 98195, United States
Report
Block
4 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2013 Feb 10th
Results
Video
News
Photos
2016
1
109
4
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2015
1
130
1
51
2014
1
137
1
52
2013
1
1
3
Media for 2013
Videos (
1
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
3
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2013 Results - Washington Indoor Open
Feb 10th 2013, 9:25pm
Attending groups
Bowerman Track Club
University of Idaho Track and Field and Cross Country - Moscow, Idaho
Trinity Western University Track and Field and Cross Country - Langley, British Columbia
Kajaks TandF
Darbicus
Clark College Track and Field and Cross Country - Vancouver, Washington
Seatown Express
NCAA D3 Track and Field and Cross Country
Seattle University Track and Field and Cross Country - Seattle, Washington
University of Puget Sound Track and Field and Cross Country - Tacoma, Washington
Step Ur Game Up
South Eugene High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Eugene, Oregon
Oiselle
EVCC
Concordia University Track and Field and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
1911 Track Club - Tacoma - WA - USATF Club - USATF Pacific Northwest
NAIA Track and Field and Cross Country
Simon Fraser University Track & Field and Cross Country - Burnaby, British Columbia
University of Regina Track & Field and Cross Country - Regina, Saskatchewan
Golden Ears
Southridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Beaverton, Oregon
Portland AC
Lounan
The Evergreen State College Track and Field and Cross Country - Olympia, Washington
NorWesters
JUCO - NWAC Track and Field and Cross Country
Soka University of America Track and Field and Cross Country - Aliso Viejo, California
University of Victoria Track and Field and Cross Country - Victoria, British Columbia
MI Track Clu
Bellevue High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bellevue, Washington
Club 185 Striders
Nanaimo Trac
George Fox University Track and Field and Cross Country - Newberg, Oregon
Ocean Athlet
RunnerSpace.com/AK
Spokane Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Spokane, Washington
University of Washington Track and Field and Cross Country - Seattle, Washington
Cyo Track Club - Oregon - Portland - OR - USATF Club - USATF Oregon
Cal Poly San Luis Obispo Track and Field and Cross Country - San Luis Obispo, California
Coquitlam Ch
PATH
Lewis and Clark College Track and Field and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
Vancouver Th
RunnerSpace.com/CA
St Martin's University Track & Field and Cross Country - Lacey, Washington
Warner Pacific College Track and Field and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
Portland Running Club - West Linn - OR - USATF Club - USATF Oregon
Fresno State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Fresno, California
Flying Ajs Track Club - Federal Way - WA - USATF Club - USATF Pacific Northwest
Run Fresh
Lewis-Clark State College - Lewiston, Idaho
Langley Must
RunnerSpace.com/HI
University Of Alaska Anchorage Track & Field and Cross Country - Anchorage, Alaska
Western Oregon University Track & Field and Cross Country - Monmouth, Oregon
Cowichan Valley Athletic Club - British Columbia
California State University Los Angeles Track and Field and Cross Country - Los Angeles, California
Seattle Spee
S.I.S.
Linfield College Track and Field and Cross Country - McMinnville, Oregon
RunnerSpace.com/WA
SOTG
RunnerSpace.com/ID
UC Davis Track and Field and Cross Country - Davis, California
Western Washington University Track & Field and Cross Country - Bellingham, Washington
Valley Athle
Sacramento State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Sacramento, California
Willamette Striders
Sunset Track
Northwest University Track and Field and Cross Country - Kirkland, Washington
UC Riverside Track and Field and Cross Country - Riverside, California
Vixmix Track
RunnerSpace.com/OR
Unattached
Uvic Track C
California State University Stanislaus Track and Field and Cross Country - Turlock, California
Seattle Running
The Pacer Pr
Pacific University Track and Field and Cross Country - Forest Grove, Oregon
UC Santa Barbara Track and Field and Cross Country - Santa Barbara, California
Whatcom Tess
RunnerSpace.com/BC
Everett Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Everett, Washington
Crusader Har
Central Washington University Track and Field and Cross Country - Ellensburg, Washington
UBC Track and Field and Cross Country
NCAA D1 Track and Field and Cross Country
San Francisco State University Track & Field and Cross Country - San Francisco, California
University of Hawaii at Manoa Track and Field and Cross Country - Honolulu, Hawaii
S.E.T.A.
RunnerSpace.com/SK
Club Northwest - Seattle - WA - USATF Club - USATF Pacific Northwest
Danner AC
Clackamas Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Oregon City, Oregon
Coastal TC
NCAA D2 Track and Field and Cross Country
Seattle Pacific University Track & Field and Cross Country - Seattle, Washington
Invited groups
2013
Washington Indoor Open
Washington Husky Classic event page
2013 Results - Washington Indoor Open
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Feb 10th 2013, 9:25pm
Washington Indoor Open
- Feb 10, 2013
Dempsey Indoor, University of Washington, Seattle, WA, US, 98195
« Filter Results by Team: »
Alaska-Anchorage
Bellevue
Bowerman Athletic Club
British Columbia
Cal Poly SLO
Central Washington
Clackamas
Clark College
Club 185 Striders
Club Northwest
Coastal Track Club
Concordia-Portland
Coquitlam Ch
Crusader Har
CS Los Angeles
CS Stanislaus
CVAC Jaguars
Cyo Track Cl
Danner AC
Darbicus
EVCC
Everett Community College
Evergreen
Flying AJs
Fresno State
George Fox
Golden Ears
Hawaii Manoa
Idaho
Kajaks T&F Club
Langley Mustangs
Lewis & Clark
Lewis-Clark State
Linfield
Lounan
MI Track Clu
Nanaimo Trac
Northwest
NorWesters Track & Field Club
Ocean Athlet
Oiselle
Pacific
PATH
Portland AC
Portland Run
Puget Sound
Regina
Run Fresh
S.E.T.A.
S.I.S.
Sacramento State
San Francisco State
Seatown Express
Seattle Pacific
Seattle Running
Seattle Spee
Seattle University
Simon Fraser
Soka
SOTG
South Eugene
Southridge
Spokane CC
St Martin's
Step Ur Game Up
Sunset Track
The Pacer Pr
Trinity Western
UC Davis
UC Riverside
UC Santa Barbara
Unattached
Uvic Track C
Valley Athle
Vancouver Thunderbirds
Victoria
Vixmix Track
Warner Pacific
Washington
Western Oregon
Western Washington
Whatcom Tess
Willamette Striders
|
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
1000m
|
Mile
|
3000m
|
60m Hurdles
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Weight Throw
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brandt-Sims, Isaiah
Unattached
06.74
nwi
1
1
Taylor, Tatum
Seattle Spee
06.87
nwi
3
1
Williams, Benjamin
Regina
06.90
nwi
2
2
Vaughan, Jarid
Langley Mustangs
06.91
nwi
1
2
Nesbitt, Justin
Sacramento State
06.97
nwi
3
1
Perkins, Tony
Unattached
07.02
nwi
5
3
Meehan, Evan
Sacramento State
07.02
nwi
3
1
Cuellar, Bryan
Sacramento State
07.04
nwi
4
2
Chambers, Marcus
Unattached
07.05
nwi
2
1
Leedham, Bryce
Western Oregon
07.07
nwi
7
4
Ayin, Nicholas
Trinity Western
07.10
nwi
3
1
McKinney, Kent
Central Washingt
07.11
nwi
8
2
Moiba, Yembeh
Regina
07.11
nwi
5
3
Stewart, Rohan
Langley Mustangs
07.11
nwi
2
3
Ohl, Micah
Spokane CC
07.11
nwi
5
2
Thomas, Cody
Alaska-Anchorage
07.12
nwi
7
1
Tolento, Eric
Concordia-Portla
07.13
nwi
6
2
Ogbeide, Osaretin
Sacramento State
07.13
nwi
4
4
Nicolas, Dennis
Unattached
07.13
nwi
2
1
Scott, Kaimi
Warner Pacific
07.14
nwi
12
1
Farmer, Kyle
Unattached
07.14
nwi
13
2
Linde, James
Trinity Western
07.14
nwi
6
1
Melton, Jonathan
Northwest
07.15
nwi
10
5
Allen, AJ
Alaska-Anchorage
07.15
nwi
2
2
Scarlett, Cameron
Cyo Track Cl
07.19
nwi
8
2
Gaylor, Marcus
Evergreen
07.22
nwi
10
3
Moran, Matt
Unattached
07.23
nwi
7
1
More O'Ferral, Christoph
NorWesters Track
07.24
nwi
9
1
McIntosh, Max
Central Washingt
07.24
nwi
11
4
Perez, Sergio
Seattle Spee
07.24
nwi
5
4
Maack, Evan
Spokane CC
07.25
nwi
7
5
Alvarez-Cates, Drake
Soka
07.27
nwi
3
2
Park, Calvin Won
South Eugene
07.28
nwi
11
3
sutherland, thomas
Unattached
07.28
nwi
10
2
Taylor-Lewis, Adeyemi
Coquitlam Ch
07.29
nwi
12
3
Lesko, Risley
MI Track Clu
07.29
nwi
8
2
Rudy, Tucker
Western Washingt
07.30
nwi
9
3
Anderson, Grayson
Evergreen
07.30
nwi
11
6
Mack, E'Lon
Unattached
07.30
nwi
3
5
Jackson, DeAndre
Concordia-Portla
07.31
nwi
7
3
Acosta, Patrick
Unattached
07.32
nwi
1
6
Nystrom, Evan
Unattached
07.32
nwi
7
3
Taylor-Lewis, Tunji
Trinity Western
07.33
nwi
9
5
Cowan, Jason
Seattle Spee
07.33
nwi
5
4
Howard, Jeff
Western Oregon
07.34
nwi
11
4
Owes, Mikel
Seattle Spee
07.36
nwi
9
4
Ferguson, David
Seattle Pacific
07.38
nwi
8
4
Salvador, Joshwa
Western Oregon
07.38
nwi
10
5
Doyle, Liam
SOTG
07.38
nwi
11
6
Green, Devonte
Everett Communit
07.39
nwi
2
3
moore, phillip
Unattached
07.40
nwi
4
3
Shirey, Curtis
Lewis & Clark
07.40
nwi
6
4
He, Jerry
Simon Fraser
07.42
nwi
6
5
Dolfo, Braedon
Langley Mustangs
07.42
nwi
9
2
Thompson, Drew
Idaho
07.45
nwi
13
5
Chhim, Somit
Unattached
07.45
nwi
8
3
Swain, Mike
Linfield
07.47
nwi
13
6
Salyer, Wesley
Unattached
07.47
nwi
5
4
Hardaway, Ray
Unattached
07.48
nwi
4
4
Akasu, Kiyoshi
Soka
07.48
nwi
13
4
Mason, Zack
Unattached
07.49
nwi
1
5
Cleverley, Jake
Clackamas
07.51
nwi
1
3
Strauss, Tyler
Unattached
07.52
nwi
12
5
Bracken, Connor
Step Ur Game Up
07.52
nwi
10
6
Lindsey, Nigel
EVCC
07.54
nwi
1
5
Malmstadt, Brandon
Clark College
07.56
nwi
4
5
Gaillard, Devante
Everett Communit
07.58
nwi
6
6
Spaude, Steven
Clark College
07.58
nwi
4
5
West, Everett
Puget Sound
07.59
nwi
13
6
Elson, James
NorWesters Track
07.63
nwi
8
4
Waqar, Samier
South Eugene
07.67
nwi
12
6
Hanscom, Matthew
Unattached
07.69
nwi
9
5
Khouw, Justin
Unattached
07.70
nwi
12
6
Gordon, Dylan
Western Washingt
07.80
nwi
13
6
Grzelak, Patrick
British Columbia
07.92
nwi
12
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bouyer, Kennadi
Flying AJs
07.58
nwi
1
2
Chapman, Melanise
UC Davis
07.58
nwi
1
1
Walkeden, Leah
Regina
07.59
nwi
3
1
Martin, Katrina
Regina
07.66
nwi
2
2
Auzenne, Micha
Unattached
07.67
nwi
2
3
Spear Chief-Morris, Joy
British Columbia
07.68
nwi
1
4
Whitehead, Liza
Trinity Western
07.72
nwi
1
1
Turner, Tanae
Fresno State
07.79
nwi
4
2
Powell, Caprice
Sacramento State
07.79
nwi
3
1
Pope, Morgan
Sacramento State
07.82
nwi
5
2
Cobb, Aleisha
PATH
07.82
nwi
5
2
Trang, Debbie
Regina
07.84
nwi
4
3
Scott, Mishe'
Cal Poly SLO
07.92
nwi
4
3
Baldwin, Tasia
Seattle Pacific
07.92
nwi
5
4
Anthony, Janesha
San Francisco St
07.93
nwi
5
5
Williams, Brandi
Flying AJs
07.94
nwi
5
1
Daly, Maya
Trinity Western
08.00
nwi
6
1
Reifsnyder, Laura
Unattached
08.00
nwi
8
1
Kennedy-Feldhaus, Briana
UC Riverside
08.00
nwi
9
4
Pierce, Janay
UC Davis
08.00
nwi
4
1
Smith, Rosie
Alaska-Anchorage
08.02
nwi
7
2
Hrycun, Alexa
Regina
08.02
nwi
9
1
Payne, Shania
Coquitlam Ch
08.03
nwi
11
2
Swanson, Taylor
Seattle Spee
08.03
nwi
7
3
Hughes, Sarah
British Columbia
08.04
nwi
2
1
Fulton, Brittany
UC Santa Barbara
08.06
nwi
13
2
Ashcroft, Jamie
Victoria
08.06
nwi
8
2
McFarlane, Tia
San Francisco St
08.07
nwi
6
3
Wochnick, BryAnne
Seattle Pacific
08.07
nwi
6
3
Miller, Marissa
Step Ur Game Up
08.09
nwi
8
4
Kennedy, Renee
Alaska-Anchorage
08.10
nwi
8
4
Win, Sajeda
Vancouver Thunde
08.10
nwi
8
3
Voloshin, Diana
NorWesters Track
08.11
nwi
9
4
Richey, Tamara
Flying AJs
08.12
nwi
2
2
Peek, Halsie
Linfield
08.13
nwi
13
2
Whitehall, Allanah
Puget Sound
08.14
nwi
11
4
Williams, Jessica
Cal Poly SLO
08.14
nwi
6
5
Kameni, Floriane
Seattle Spee
08.15
nwi
6
6
Stavig, Sarah
Unattached
08.15
nwi
5
1
Campbell, Shanai
Western Oregon
08.17
nwi
10
3
Sharp, Ashley
Spokane CC
08.18
nwi
13
6
Blackwood, Mercedes
Idaho
08.18
nwi
6
3
Douglas, Danielle
British Columbia
08.19
nwi
3
3
Nielsen, Kendal
Cal Poly SLO
08.19
nwi
7
3
Blanco, Adriana
CS Stanislaus
08.19
nwi
11
5
Harden, Chantiel
CS Los Angeles
08.19
nwi
2
6
Morgan, Grace
Alaska-Anchorage
08.20
nwi
2
4
Brown, Lashawntianna
Concordia-Portla
08.21
nwi
7
2
Hudson, Renee
St Martin's
08.22
nwi
10
6
Apostol, Imani
Seatown Express
08.22
nwi
8
3
Baker, Tia Isabelle
CVAC Jaguars
08.24
nwi
10
1
Person, Danica
Unattached
08.27
nwi
12
5
Tsun, Fiona
British Columbia
08.29
nwi
4
2
Crocker, Melany
Linfield
08.30
nwi
12
4
Thomas, Kendra
S.I.S.
08.35
nwi
9
4
Genther, Chelsea
Central Washingt
08.35
nwi
11
4
Kramer, Addison
British Columbia
08.41
nwi
3
5
Clayton, Ray
08.41
nwi
3
3
Geck, Lisa
Trinity Western
08.43
nwi
12
5
Fedor, Kye
NorWesters Track
08.44
nwi
11
5
Reid, Erin
Kajaks T&F Club
08.47
nwi
7
6
Lanza, Tori
Unattached
08.47
nwi
11
4
Monda, Kristin
Concordia-Portla
08.49
nwi
10
4
Belsterling, Marie
Trinity Western
08.50
nwi
12
5
Hargrove, Kiannie
08.56
nwi
12
5
Bjorgo, Taija
EVCC
08.60
nwi
1
5
Searle, Andrea
Kajaks T&F Club
08.64
nwi
10
4
Pinckney, Grace
South Eugene
08.65
nwi
13
6
Stavig, Lauren
Unattached
08.67
nwi
10
6
Armstrong, Randi
EVCC
08.79
nwi
1
5
Hemsley, Bryn
South Eugene
08.87
nwi
13
6
Murphey, Caitlin
South Eugene
08.90
nwi
13
6
Whitfield, Madison
09.07
nwi
7
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
107249 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
101 shares:
Washington Indoor Open
,
1911 Track Club - Tacoma - WA - USATF Club - USATF Pacific Northwest
,
Bellevue High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bellevue, Washington
,
Bowerman Track Club
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Washington Indoor Open
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
109
4
2015
1
130
1
51
2014
1
137
1
52
2013
1
1
3
2012
1
138
1
3
2011
1
126
1
2010
1
129
1
32
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
Show 9 more
Hashtags
#washington-indoor-open
#dempsey
#huskies
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!