WA Home
A.net/WA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Washington Indoor Open
February 11th 2018 Seattle, Washington, 98195, United States
Report
Block
4 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2014 Feb 16th
Results
Video
News
Photos
2016
1
109
4
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2015
1
130
1
51
2014
1
137
1
52
2013
1
1
3
Media for 2014
Videos (
137
)
View
+
Photos (
52
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2014 Results - Washington Indoor Open
Feb 16th 2014, 8:23pm
Attending groups
Bowerman Track Club
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
JUCO - NWAC Track and Field and Cross Country
Seattle Pacific University Track & Field and Cross Country - Seattle, Washington
Step Ur Game Up
Shelton Harriers - Shelton - WA - USATF Club - USATF Pacific Northwest
Whitworth University Track and Field and Cross Country - Spokane, Washington
Kitsap Elite
Long Beach State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Long Beach, California
NorWesters
RunnerSpace.com/AK
Simon Fraser University Track & Field and Cross Country - Burnaby, British Columbia
Golden Ears
Snohomish Track Club - Seatac - WA - USATF Club - USATF Pacific Northwest
RunnerSpace.com/WA
Unattached
Kitsap Flyer
California State University Stanislaus Track and Field and Cross Country - Turlock, California
Ocean Athlet
RunnerSpace.com/CA
The College of Idaho Track and Field and Cross Country - Caldwell, Idaho
Edmonton Intl
1911 Track Club - Tacoma - WA - USATF Club - USATF Pacific Northwest
Everett Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Everett, Washington
McKay Track
Central Washington University Track and Field and Cross Country - Ellensburg, Washington
South Fraser Track Club
RunnerSpace.com/HI
University Of Alaska Anchorage Track & Field and Cross Country - Anchorage, Alaska
Vandal Track Club
Tacoma City Runn
Run Portland
Ment
Clackamas Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Oregon City, Oregon
Stark Street
RunnerSpace.com/ID
University of Hawaii at Manoa Track and Field and Cross Country - Honolulu, Hawaii
Dark Horse
Oiselle Racing Team
Redwood High Track & Field and Cross Country - Larkspur, California
Kajaks TandF
Silky Smooth
Clark College Track and Field and Cross Country - Vancouver, Washington
Vancouver Th
RunnerSpace.com/NY
University of Idaho Track and Field and Cross Country - Moscow, Idaho
Thunderbolts Track & Field - San Jose - CA - USATF Club - USATF Pacific
Danner AC
Scappoose High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Scappoose, Oregon
Pacific Athletic
Yakima Harriers
The Evergreen State College Track and Field and Cross Country - Olympia, Washington
Hershey Harriers Athletic Club
Bay Area Track Club (batc) - Oakland - CA - USATF Club - USATF Pacific
RunnerSpace.com/OR
University of Puget Sound Track and Field and Cross Country - Tacoma, Washington
Nanaimo Trac
Archbishop Murphy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Everett, Washington
Coquitlam Ch
NCAA D1 Track and Field and Cross Country
George Fox University Track and Field and Cross Country - Newberg, Oregon
Langley Must
Christ Life Track Club - Federal Way - WA - USATF Club - USATF Pacific Northwest
RunnerSpace.com/BC
University of Victoria Track and Field and Cross Country - Victoria, British Columbia
Sunset Track
Meadowdale High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lynnwood, Washington
Seattle Spee
NCAA D2 Track and Field and Cross Country
Northwest University Track and Field and Cross Country - Kirkland, Washington
Philippines
Club Northwest - Seattle - WA - USATF Club - USATF Pacific Northwest
University of Washington Track and Field and Cross Country - Seattle, Washington
Sewell Institute of Speed
Monroe High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Monroe, Washington
Willamette Striders
NCAA D3 Track and Field and Cross Country
Pacific Lutheran University Track and Field and Cross Country - Tacoma, Washington
Whatcom Tess
Flying Ajs Track Club - Federal Way - WA - USATF Club - USATF Pacific Northwest
Warner Pacific College Track and Field and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
Seattle Hamm
California Lutheran University Track and Field and Cross Country - Thousand Oaks, California
UBC Track and Field and Cross Country
NAIA Track and Field and Cross Country
Pacific University Track and Field and Cross Country - Forest Grove, Oregon
Trinity Western University Track and Field and Cross Country - Langley, British Columbia
Seatown Express - Seattle - WA - USATF Club - USATF Pacific Northwest
Western Washington University Track & Field and Cross Country - Bellingham, Washington
Auburn Elite
Fresno State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Fresno, California
Coastal TC
Invited groups
2014
Washington Indoor Open
Washington Husky Classic event page
2014 Results - Washington Indoor Open
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Feb 16th 2014, 8:23pm
Washington Indoor Open
- Feb 16, 2014
University of Washington, Seattle, WA, US, 98195
« Filter Results by Team: »
Alaska-Anchorage
Archbishop Murphy
Auburn Elite
Bay Area
Bowerman Athletic Club
British Columbia
California Lutheran
Central Washington
Christ Life TC
Clackamas
Clark College
Club Northwest
Coastal Track Club
College of Idaho
Coquitlam Ch
CS Stanislaus
Danner AC
Dark Horse
Edmonton Intl
Everett Community College
Evergreen
Flying AJs
Fresno State
George Fox
Golden Ears
Hawaii Manoa
Hershey Harriers Athletic Club
Idaho
Kajaks T&F Club
Kitsap Elite
Kitsap Flyer
Langley Mustangs
Long Beach State
McKay Track
Meadowdale
Ment
Monroe
Nanaimo Trac
Northwest
NorWesters Track & Field Club
Ocean Athlet
Oiselle Racing Team
Pacific
Pacific
Pacific Lutheran
Philippines
Puget Sound
Redwood
Run Portland
Scappoose
Seatown Expr
Seattle Hamm
Seattle Pacific
Seattle Spee
Sewell Institute of Speed
Silky Smooth
Simon Fraser
Snohomish TC
South Fraser Track Club
Stark Street
Step Ur Game Up
Sunset Track
Tacoma City Runn
Trinity Western
Unattached
Vancouver Thunderbirds
Vandal Track Club
Victoria
Warner Pacific
Washington
Western Washington
Whatcom Tess
Whitworth
Willamette Striders
Yakima Harriers
|
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
1000m
|
Mile
|
3000m
|
60m Hurdles
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Weight Throw
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Washington, Kevin
Clark College
06.93
nwi
4
1
Scott, Ka'imi
Warner Pacific
06.96
nwi
1
1
Zane, Michael
Pacific
06.97
nwi
7
1
McKinney, Kent
Central Washingt
06.98
nwi
2
2
Smith, Zachary
Kitsap Flyer
07.01
nwi
2
2
Abosi, Stephen
British Columbia
07.07
nwi
4
1
Gaylor, Marcus
Evergreen
07.10
nwi
3
2
Green, Jonnie
Sewell Institute
07.11
nwi
1
1
Prasad, Harish
Unattached
07.13
nwi
5
2
Strong, Lucas
Washington
07.15
nwi
3
3
Kilcup, MarGaryont
Unattached
07.15
nwi
2
3
Ayin, Nicholas
Trinity Western
07.16
nwi
4
4
Scarlett, Cameron
Stark Street
07.16
nwi
2
4
Finfrock, Conor
California Luthe
07.16
nwi
4
3
Johnson, Richard
07.17
nwi
3
1
Sutherland, Thomas
Clackamas
07.18
nwi
8
2
DeWolf, Austen
Alaska-Anchorage
07.19
nwi
7
3
emeche, david
Unattached
07.19
nwi
1
4
Childs, Hasani
Unattached
07.19
nwi
3
4
Bailey, Ta'masz
Christ Life TC
07.21
nwi
1
3
Binkerd, Alex
Unattached
07.22
nwi
7
1
Messenger, Isaac
Unattached
07.23
nwi
9
1
Sitser, Wesley
Whitworth
07.25
nwi
6
2
Wells, Jonathon
Unattached
07.25
nwi
5
3
Allen, AJ
Alaska-Anchorage
07.25
nwi
5
5
Perez, Sergio
Seattle Spee
07.25
nwi
3
4
Webster, Joel
Simon Fraser
07.28
nwi
5
2
Bardwell, Julian
Washington
07.29
nwi
6
2
Landon, Matthew
Whitworth
07.29
nwi
6
5
Covington, Kasen
Washington
07.30
nwi
4
1
West, Everett
Puget Sound
07.31
nwi
10
2
Bracken, Connor
Step Ur Game Up
07.31
nwi
8
4
Monahan, Casey
Whitworth
07.31
nwi
7
5
Ferguson, David
Seattle Pacific
07.33
nwi
7
6
Sapp, Kris
Pacific
07.35
nwi
7
1
Toku, Jean-Luc
Stark Street
07.36
nwi
11
6
kraus, jacob
Unattached
07.36
nwi
3
2
Reed, Derek
Stark Street
07.37
nwi
9
1
Van gorkom, Aaron
George Fox
07.39
nwi
12
3
Gipson, Taylor
Unattached
07.42
nwi
8
5
Piaseczny, Matt
British Columbia
07.42
nwi
5
2
Russell, Cameron
Step Ur Game Up
07.43
nwi
11
2
Wu, Alex
Simon Fraser
07.45
nwi
10
2
Rhodes, William
Evergreen
07.45
nwi
12
3
namba, chris
Unattached
07.45
nwi
12
4
MacAusland, Ross
Puget Sound
07.46
nwi
12
3
Smith, Ben
Seattle Pacific
07.47
nwi
10
3
Basuel, Gavin
Sewell Institute
07.47
nwi
10
5
Lee, Patrick
Unattached
07.47
nwi
1
3
Trujillo, Oshea
Seattle Spee
07.49
nwi
9
5
DeHart, Jaric
Western Washingt
07.51
nwi
12
6
Harris, Riley
Unattached
07.51
nwi
4
4
Chhim, Somit
Evergreen
07.53
nwi
8
3
Cobb, Graham
Puget Sound
07.55
nwi
11
4
Olander, Jarad
Unattached
07.55
nwi
6
4
Empinado, Marwin
Simon Fraser
07.55
nwi
11
4
Stallcup, Tristan
Step Ur Game Up
07.56
nwi
9
5
Webster, Paul
Puget Sound
07.56
nwi
11
5
Vanoudenhaegen, Ma
Stark Street
07.57
nwi
9
5
Rogers, Sean
Stark Street
07.57
nwi
10
6
Halvorson, Henry
Seattle Spee
07.63
nwi
5
5
Contino, Patrick
Unattached
07.64
nwi
8
6
Ramsey, Justin
Seattle Pacific
07.67
nwi
10
6
Reyes, Jhaneil
Sewell Institute
07.70
nwi
9
6
van, nathaniel
Seattle Spee
07.76
nwi
8
6
warren, elijah
Unattached
07.80
nwi
1
6
Guzman, Anthony
Warner Pacific
07.81
nwi
12
5
Dyal, Jackson
Step Ur Game Up
07.89
nwi
2
6
Brown, Samuel
Unattached
07.93
nwi
2
--
Schrage, Harrison
Step Ur Game Up
DQ
nwi
6
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Griffey, Princess
Philippines
07.56
nwi
1
2
Chief-Morris, Spear
British Columbia
07.59
nwi
1
3
Ashcroft, Jamie
Alaska-Anchorage
07.70
nwi
1
1
Smith, Rosie
Alaska-Anchorage
07.89
nwi
5
1
Momoh, Sudie
Pacific
07.90
nwi
4
1
Apostol, Imani
Seatown Expr
07.92
nwi
2
1
Swanson, Taylor
Seattle Spee
07.96
nwi
3
2
Pikes, Andrea
Idaho
07.96
nwi
3
1
Payne, Shania
Coquitlam Ch
07.99
nwi
6
2
Wochnick, BryAnne
Seattle Pacific
07.99
nwi
4
2
Person, Danica
Unattached
08.01
nwi
2
2
Harsch, Makenzie
Alaska-Anchorage
08.02
nwi
5
2
Kraske, Rachael
George Fox
08.04
nwi
6
4
Avery, Christi
Warner Pacific
08.04
nwi
1
3
Kianipour, Natasha
Simon Fraser
08.05
nwi
4
3
Kennedy, Renee
Alaska-Anchorage
08.06
nwi
5
5
Lew, Jasmine
Unattached
08.07
nwi
1
1
Kabia, Valda
South Fraser Tra
08.08
nwi
7
3
Black, Raion
Hawaii Manoa
08.08
nwi
3
4
Sauter, Kendall
California Luthe
08.09
nwi
3
1
Lambert, Amber
CS Stanislaus
08.11
nwi
8
2
Adams, Christi
Seattle Pacific
08.12
nwi
7
2
Washington, Malika
Stark Street
08.12
nwi
8
4
Gabriel, Olivia
Stark Street
08.12
nwi
5
6
Smith, Chloe
Unattached
08.12
nwi
1
3
Hatfield, Riley
Step Ur Game Up
08.13
nwi
7
3
Kaydea, Jewel
McKay Track
08.16
nwi
2
3
Whitehall, Allanah
Puget Sound
08.16
nwi
8
5
Roland, Jaleecia
Washington
08.17
nwi
3
5
Adande, Karin Femi
NorWesters Track
08.21
nwi
5
1
Akanji, Mercy
CS Stanislaus
08.23
nwi
10
4
Bowles, Sophie
Sewell Institute
08.24
nwi
8
2
Genther, Chelsea
Central Washingt
08.25
nwi
10
6
Galipeau, Amy
California Luthe
08.25
nwi
3
3
Ivancic, Rachel
Western Washingt
08.26
nwi
6
5
Blanco, Adriana
CS Stanislaus
08.26
nwi
8
1
Barrong, Stephanie
Whitworth
08.27
nwi
9
2
Leaptrot, Jasmine
Central Washingt
08.28
nwi
9
1
Corless, Charlotte
Sunset Track
08.29
nwi
11
4
Stavig, Lauren
Unattached
08.30
nwi
6
3
Franzen, Tori
Washington
08.31
nwi
10
2
Ford, Riley
Stark Street
08.32
nwi
11
3
Lazecki, Natasha
Simon Fraser
08.33
nwi
9
4
Fraser, Ashleigh
Unattached
08.34
nwi
4
4
Cox, Dionna
Unattached
08.34
nwi
10
4
Richeson, Tiffany
Clackamas
08.36
nwi
9
6
yuen, Camryn
NorWesters Track
08.36
nwi
5
4
Washington, Denies
Stark Street
08.37
nwi
7
1
Hill, Emma
Clackamas
08.39
nwi
12
5
Sandy, Lori
Whitworth
08.39
nwi
10
5
Andrus, Koryn
Washington
08.40
nwi
7
5
Fine, Keana
Unattached
08.41
nwi
6
6
Coto, Cassidy
Stark Street
08.41
nwi
10
4
Dandridge, Nicole
Pacific Lutheran
08.44
nwi
2
6
Johnson, Peyton
Unattached
08.44
nwi
8
3
Knutson, Hannnah
Willamette Strid
08.49
nwi
11
5
Absten, Megan
Unattached
08.50
nwi
9
4
Palmquist, Rachel
Whitworth
08.52
nwi
11
5
Larsen, Lis
Archbishop Murph
08.56
nwi
4
2
Weeman, Samantha
Warner Pacific
08.58
nwi
12
5
Joseph, Anna
Puget Sound
08.58
nwi
11
3
Rice, Aerial
Clackamas
08.64
nwi
12
6
Lakes, Shaniae
Washington
08.65
nwi
4
4
Bostic, Marchelle
Warner Pacific
08.66
nwi
12
5
Deck, Allison
Central Washingt
08.68
nwi
12
6
Forgey, Dakota
Central Washingt
08.70
nwi
12
6
Dulcich, Rachel
Unattached
08.92
nwi
7
5
Eagan, Lauren
Unattached
09.00
nwi
2
6
Garibay, Michelle
McKay Track
09.02
nwi
11
--
Absten, Sara
Unattached
DQ
nwi
9
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
231197 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
907 shares:
Washington Indoor Open
,
1911 Track Club - Tacoma - WA - USATF Club - USATF Pacific Northwest
,
Archbishop Murphy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Everett, Washington
,
Auburn Elite
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Washington Indoor Open
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
109
4
2015
1
130
1
51
2014
1
137
1
52
2013
1
1
3
2012
1
138
1
3
2011
1
126
1
2010
1
129
1
32
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
Show 9 more
Hashtags
#washington-indoor-open
#dempsey
#huskies
#washington
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!